watermark logo

The Boat Builder | Family Movie | HD | Adventure Film | Christopher LIoyd

3 Views
Rania
2
Published on 15 May 2020 / In Comedy Films

The Boat Builder - An embittered old mariner and an unwanted young orphan form an unlikely bond building a boat.

The Boat Builder (2015):
Director: Arnold Grossman
Writer: Arnold Grossman
Stars: Christopher Lloyd, Jane Kaczmarek, David Lascher
Genres: Adventure, Family
Runtime: 1h 28min
Country: USA
Language: English
Release Date: 21 December 2019 (USA)
Filming Locations: Pacifica, California, USA
Also Known As: Denizci

Storyline:
A bitter old hermit known around town as 'Captain Crazy' reluctantly agrees to help a young orphan avoid the local bullies so long as he agrees to help him finish his half-built boat. The two gradually forge an unlikely bond, and the boat becomes their one chance to escape from the seaside village that harbors their troubles.

····················································································

FOLLOW US!
✘ Twitter - https://twitter.com/Bjgtjme

MORE MOVIES!
► Action: https://bit.ly/2BGettS
► Classic Movies: https://bit.ly/2Rf93Qt
► Horror: https://bit.ly/2ENC3be
► Western: https://bit.ly/2LzJWT9
► All Playlists: https://bit.ly/2EMLnMC

#freemovies #moviesonline #watchfree

····················································································

COPYRIGHT: All of the films published by us are legally licensed. We have acquired the rights (at least for specific territories) from the rightholders by contract. If you have questions please send an email to: [email protected], Amogo Networx - The AVOD Channel Network, www.amogo-networx.com.

Show More
0 Comments sort Sort By